Artists Guild Gallery

. .

Artists Guild Gallery 2

Congratulations to these artists for their recent awards.
Each exhibit the juror chooses 1st through 3rd Place plus 2 Special Recognitions.

Show Runs: March 17th, 2018 thru April 7th, 2018

ARTSERVE 
1350 E. Sunrise Boulevard, Ft. Lauderdale, Florida 
March 17th through April 7th, 2018 

Opening Reception  March 23rd  6 to 8 PM 
Juror:  Tom Rossetti 

FIRST PLACE Lloyd Fury “Demigod’s Demure” 
SECOND PLACE John Yetter “C.M.Y. Spirit” 
THIRD PLACE Karen Rosenblatt “Meowjongg” 
JUROR’S RECOGNITION Florence A Roghaar “Lookin’ Up” 
HONORABLE MENTION Helene Herskowitz “Nica” 

Click Here to Open Exhibition Program

 

Living Room Theaters Congratulations to The FAU Living Room Theaters Exhibition Award Winners!
The Artists Guild recognizes and congratulates these artists for their recent awards.
Each exhibit the juror chooses 1st through 3rd Place plus 1 Juror's Recognition and 1 Special Recognition.

FAU Living Room Theaters Gallery Award Winners! Juried Art Exhibition - March 2018
Living Room Theaters at FAU 777 Glades Road, Boca Raton, FL
Show Runs: March 5th thru April 16th, 2018

Juror: Linda Phelps

First Place: Black & White Fantasy by Carolyn Ordower
Second Place: Rainy Night on Broadway by Lorrie B Turner
Third Place: Sunset After the Storm by Carol Rifkin
Juror's Recognition: You're Invited by Rochelle Haft
Special Recognition: Sands Point by Stephen Nash

 

Click Here to Open Exhibition Program

 

Boca Museum Artists Guild

Congratulations to The Artists Guild Gallery Award Winners!
The Artists Guild recognizes and congratulates these artists for their recent awards.
Each month the juror chooses 1st through 3rd Place plus 4 Juror's Special Recognitions.

The Artists Guild Gallery Juried Art Exhibition - March 2018 
The Artists Guild Gallery 2910 N. Federal Hwy., Boca Raton, FL
Show Runs: February 25, 2018 to April 7th,, 2018

Opening Reception & Award Ceremony:
Friday, March 2nd, 2018 6 to 8 PM

Juror: Sibel Kocabasil

First Place: Sheila Wolff "Oxana”
Second Place: Judith Kelemen "Watermelon”
Third Place: Lynn Holland "Starflower”
Juror’s Recognition: Michael Gora "Emotional B.S.”
Juror’s Recognition: Izzy Rosenweig "Red Coral”
Honorable Mention: Elaine Geisinger "The Messenger"
Honorable Mention: Lester Salazar (A.Valquez) "Hodge Podge"

Click Here to Open Exhibition Program

 

Coral Springs 50

Congratulations to The Artists Guild Gallery Award Winners!
The Artists Guild recognizes and congratulates these artists for their recent awards.
Each month the juror chooses 1st through 3rd Place plus 4 Juror's Special Recognitions.

A Juried Exhibition at The Coral Springs Art Museum 
2388 Coral Springs Drive
Coral Springs, FL
Show Runs: January 9, 2018 to February 4, 2018

Opening Reception & Award Ceremony:
Friday, January 26th, 2018 6 to 8 PM
at The Boca Museum Artists Guild Gallery

Juror: Kimberley Maxwell

First Place: Judy Nunno “Nadia”
Second Place: Frank Papandrea “Evelyn”
Third Place: Gudrun Andersson “Winter in Florida”
Juror’s Recognition: MaryBelle Cordell “The Queen”
Honorable Mention: Lewis Lautin “Two Women Sitting, Paris"

Click Here to Open Exhibition Program