Exhibition Winners

ArtServe Juried Fine Art Exhibition - 2018

Congratulations to these artists for their recent awards.
Each exhibit the juror chooses 1st through 3rd Place plus 2 Special Recognitions.

Show Runs: March 17th, 2018 thru April 7th, 2018

ARTSERVE 
1350 E. Sunrise Boulevard, Ft. Lauderdale, Florida 
March 17th through April 7th, 2018 

Opening Reception  March 23rd  6 to 8 PM 
Juror:  Tom Rossetti 

FIRST PLACE Lloyd Fury “Demigod’s Demure” 
SECOND PLACE John Yetter “C.M.Y. Spirit” 
THIRD PLACE Karen Rosenblatt “Meowjongg” 
JUROR’S RECOGNITION Florence A Roghaar “Lookin’ Up” 
HONORABLE MENTION Helene Herskowitz “Nica” 

Click Here to Open Exhibition Program

 

The Artists Guild Gallery Month 2017 Exhibition

Boca Museum Artists Guild

Congratulations to The Artists Guild Gallery Award Winners!
The Artists Guild recognizes and congratulates these artists for their recent awards.
Each month the juror chooses 1st through 3rd Place plus 4 Juror's Special Recognitions.

The Artists Guild Gallery Juried Art Exhibition - March 2018
The Artists Guild Gallery 2910 N. Federal Hwy., Boca Raton, FL
Show Runs: February X, 2018 to March X, 2018

Opening Reception & Award Ceremony:
Friday, February 20th, 2018 6 to 8 PM

Juror: Giannina C. Dwin

First Place: Vangelis Rinas “Reverie”
Second Place: Stephen Nash “Grassy Waters”
Third Place: Allan Green “Future Monks”
Juror’s Recognition: Carolyn Ordower “Citron Celebration”
Juror’s Recognition: William Hutcheon “Necromoncer’s Corner”
Honorable Mention: Lloyd Fury “Demigod’s Demure"
Honorable Mention: Joan Therien “Cambodian Floating Village"

Click Here to Open Exhibition Program

 

Living Room Theaters March 2018

Living Room Theaters Congratulations to The FAU Living Room Theaters Exhibition Award Winners!
The Artists Guild recognizes and congratulates these artists for their recent awards.
Each exhibit the juror chooses 1st through 3rd Place plus 1 Juror's Recognition and 1 Special Recognition.

FAU Living Room Theaters Gallery Award Winners! Juried Art Exhibition - March 2018
Living Room Theaters at FAU 777 Glades Road, Boca Raton, FL
Show Runs: March 5th thru April 16th, 2018

Juror: Linda Phelps

First Place: Black & White Fantasy by Carolyn Ordower
Second Place: Rainy Night on Broadway by Lorrie B Turner
Third Place: Sunset After the Storm by Carol Rifkin
Juror's Recognition: You're Invited by Rochelle Haft
Special Recognition: Sands Point by Stephen Nash

 

Click Here to Open Exhibition Program

 

The Artists Guild Gallery March 2018 Exhibition

Boca Museum Artists Guild

Congratulations to The Artists Guild Gallery Award Winners!
The Artists Guild recognizes and congratulates these artists for their recent awards.
Each month the juror chooses 1st through 3rd Place plus 4 Juror's Special Recognitions.

The Artists Guild Gallery Juried Art Exhibition - March 2018 
The Artists Guild Gallery 2910 N. Federal Hwy., Boca Raton, FL
Show Runs: February 25, 2018 to April 7th,, 2018

Opening Reception & Award Ceremony:
Friday, March 2nd, 2018 6 to 8 PM

Juror: Sibel Kocabasil

First Place: Sheila Wolff "Oxana”
Second Place: Judith Kelemen "Watermelon”
Third Place: Lynn Holland "Starflower”
Juror’s Recognition: Michael Gora "Emotional B.S.”
Juror’s Recognition: Izzy Rosenweig "Red Coral”
Honorable Mention: Elaine Geisinger "The Messenger"
Honorable Mention: Lester Salazar (A.Valquez) "Hodge Podge"

Click Here to Open Exhibition Program

 

Living Room Theaters February 2018

Living Room Theaters Congratulations to The FAU Living Room Theaters Exhibition Award Winners!
The Artists Guild recognizes and congratulates these artists for their recent awards.
Each exhibit the juror chooses 1st through 3rd Place plus 1 Juror's Recognition and 1 Special Recognition.

FAU Living Room Theaters Gallery Award Winners! Juried Art Exhibition - February 2018 
Living Room Theaters at FAU 777 Glades Road, Boca Raton, FL
Show Runs: January 29th thru March 5th, 2018

Juror: Professor John Foster

First Place: Carolyn Ordower "Window Dressing"
Second Place: Lorrie Turner "Conversation on the Beach"
Third Place: Joy Goldkind "Adagio #32"
Juror's Recognition: Carol Rifkin "Carousel"
Special Recognition: Anne Carter "The Diver"

 

Click Here to Open Exhibition Program

 

The Artists Guild Gallery January 2018 Exhibition

Boca Museum Artists Guild

Congratulations to The Artists Guild Gallery Award Winners!
The Artists Guild recognizes and congratulates these artists for their recent awards.
Each month the juror chooses 1st through 3rd Place plus 4 Juror's Special Recognitions.

The Artists Guild Gallery Juried Art Exhibition - January 2018
The Artists Guild Gallery 2910 N. Federal Hwy., Boca Raton, FL
Show Runs: January 21, 2018 to February 24, 2018

Opening Reception & Award Ceremony:
Friday, January 26th, 2018 6 to 8 PM

Juror: Anita Kirchin

First Place: Phyllis Agrest “Dreamer”
Second Place: Elaine Geisinger “Monks in Rome”
Third Place: Judit Keleman “Tulips”
Juror’s Recognition: Judith Hochroth “Holon 1”
Juror’s Recognition: Carol Staub “Looking Back”
Honorable Mention: Helen Regenstreif “Visiting Grandma"
Honorable Mention: Carol Rifkin “Sunset After the Storm"

Click Here to Open Exhibition Program

 

A Juried Exhibition at The Coral Springs Art Museum

Coral Springs 50

Congratulations to The Artists Guild Gallery Award Winners!
The Artists Guild recognizes and congratulates these artists for their recent awards.
Each month the juror chooses 1st through 3rd Place plus 4 Juror's Special Recognitions.

A Juried Exhibition at The Coral Springs Art Museum 
2388 Coral Springs Drive
Coral Springs, FL
Show Runs: January 9, 2018 to February 4, 2018

Opening Reception & Award Ceremony:
Friday, January 26th, 2018 6 to 8 PM
at The Boca Museum Artists Guild Gallery

Juror: Kimberley Maxwell

First Place: Judy Nunno “Nadia”
Second Place: Frank Papandrea “Evelyn”
Third Place: Gudrun Andersson “Winter in Florida”
Juror’s Recognition: MaryBelle Cordell “The Queen”
Honorable Mention: Lewis Lautin “Two Women Sitting, Paris"

Click Here to Open Exhibition Program

 

The Artists Guild Gallery December 2017 Exhibition

Boca Museum Artists Guild

Congratulations to The Artists Guild Gallery Award Winners!
The Artists Guild recognizes and congratulates these artists for their recent awards.
Each month the juror chooses 1st through 3rd Place plus 4 Juror's Special Recognitions.

The Artists Guild Gallery Juried Art Exhibition - December 2017 
The Artists Guild Gallery 2910 N. Federal Hwy., Boca Raton, FL
Show Runs: December 15th thru January 29th, 2018

Opening Reception & Award Ceremony:
Friday, December 22nd, 2017

Juror: Barbara Falletta

First Place: Tom Grill "Morning Cloud Line Over the Atlantic"”
Second Place: Gudrun Andersson "Coast #13"
Third Place: Carol Rifkin "Carousel"
Juror’s Recognition: Carolyn Ordower "Tranquilty"
Juror’s Recognition: Trish Savides "The Finish"
Honorable Mention: Karl Andersson "Yesterdays"
Honorable Mention: Kris Smith "Promise"

Click Here to Open Exhibition Program

 

Living Room Theaters December 2017

Living Room Theaters Congratulations to The FAU Living Room Theaters Exhibition Award Winners!
The Artists Guild recognizes and congratulates these artists for their recent awards.
Each exhibit the juror chooses 1st through 3rd Place plus 1 Juror's Recognition and 1 Special Recognition.

FAU Living Room Theaters Gallery Award Winners! Juried Art Exhibition - December 2017 
Living Room Theaters at FAU 777 Glades Road, Boca Raton, FL
Show Runs: December 11th, 2017 to January 29th, 2018

Juror: Harumi Abe

First Place: Carolyn Ordower "Dragonflies"
Second Place: Stan Dornfest "Springtime Enchantment"
Third Place: Judith Hochroth "Upwards"
Juror's Recognition: Lorrie Turner "Sunflower"
Special Recognition: Annette Margulies "Sunrise/Sunset"

 

Click Here to Open Exhibition Program

 

Boca Raton High School Fine Art Juried Exhibition - Winter 2017

brhs logo 50Congratulations to The BRHS Exhibition Award Winners!
The Artists Guild recognizes and congratulates these artists for their recent awards.
Each exhibit the juror chooses 1st through 3rd Place plus 1 Juror's Recognition and 1 Special Recognition.

Boca Raton High School Exhibition Award Winners! Juried Art Exhibition - Winter 2017
Boca Raton High School (Administration Bldg) 1501 NW 15th Court, Boca Raton, FL

Show Runs: December 4 - February 23, 2018

Juror: Ron Garrett

ARTISTS GUILD MEMBERS
FIRST PLACE: Judith Hochroth “Gibbons River”
SECOND PLACE: Richard Abbey “Hard Times”
THIRD PLACE: Erica Hart “Medical Mandala”
JUROR’S RECOGNITION: Trish Kahn “Timber Entry”
HONORABLE MENTION: William Hutcheon “Celestial Spinners”

BOCA RATON HIGH SCHOOL STUDENTS
FIRST PLACE: Olivia Martin “Pressure”
SECOND PLACE: Carlota Meza “Busted Talk”
THIRD PLACE: K’Dashlyn Mayers “Old Fashioned”
JUROR’S RECOGNITION: Ana Bettencourt “Tiger”
HONORABLE MENTION: Mark Anthony Arroyo “Affliccion”

 

Click Here to Open Exhibition Program